Extramural Tournaments 2016-2017

Fall 2016

Team

Date

Location

Event

Co-Rec Ultimate Frisbee

Friday, September 23

U of T, Mississauga

Tournament

Co-Rec Ultimate Frisbee    Friday, October 21 Redeemer, Ancaster Tournament

Co-Rec Volleyball

Friday, October 16

U of T, Mississauga

Tournament

Men's Indoor Cricket

Friday, October 28

Humber, North

Tournament

Co-Rec Indoor Soccer

Friday, October 28

Humber, Lakeshore

Tournament

Co-Rec Dodgeball

Friday, October 28

WLU, Brantford

Tournament

Men's Hockey

Friday, October 28

George Brown

Tournament

Women's Hockey

Thursday, November 3

Georgian, Orillia

Tournament

Women's Basketball

Friday, November 4

Humber, North

Tournament

Co-Rec Dodgeball

Friday, November 11

Humber, Lakeshore

Tournament

Men's Indoor Cricket

Friday, November 11

Centennial, Progress

Tournament

Men's Hockey

Thursday, November 17

Humber, North

Tournament

Co-Rec Volleyball

Thursday, November 17

Fanshawe, London

Tournament

Women's Hockey

Thursday, November 17

Humber, North

Tournament

Men's Hockey

Friday, November 18

Humber, North

Tournament

Women's Hockey

Friday, November 18

Humber, North

Tournament

Men's Basketball

Friday, November 18

U of T, Mississauga

Tournament

Co-Rec Volleyball

Friday, November 25

Centennial, Progress

Tournament

Women's Basketball Friday, November 25 WLU, Brantford Tournament
Men's Basketball Friday, December 2 Humber, North Tournament

Winter 2017

Team

Date

Location

Event
Co-Rec Indoor Soccer Friday, January 13 Redeemer, Ancaster Tournament 
Men's Basketball Friday, January 20 Centennial, Progress Tournament 
Women's Hockey Friday, January 20 Fleming, Lindsay Tournament 
Men's Hockey Friday, January 20 Seneca, Newnham Tournament 
Co-Rec Dodgeball Thursday, January 26 George Brown, St. James Tournament 
Co-Rec Volleyball  Friday, January 27 Humber, Lakeshore Tournament 
Men's Indoor Cricket Friday, January 27 Seneca, Newnham Tournament 
Women's Basketball Friday, January 27 U of T, Mississauga Tournament 
Men's Basketball Friday, February 3 Mohawk, Hamilton Tournament 
Women's Hockey Friday, February 3 WLU, Brantford Tournament 
Powerlifting Sunday, February 5 Seneca, Markham Tournament 
Men's Indoor Cricket Friday, February 10 Sheridan, Davis Tournament 
Co-Rec Indoor Soccer Friday, February 16 U of T, Mississauga Tournament 
Men's Hockey Friday, February 16 Fleming, Lindsay Tournament 
Women's Basketball Friday, February 24 Fleming, Peterborough Tournament 
Men's Indoor Cricket Friday, March 3 U of T, Mississauga Tournament 
Co-Rec Indoor Soccer Friday, March 3 Humber, North Tournament 
Men's Hockey Saturday, March 10 Canlan Etobicoke Tournament 
Women's Hockey  Saturday, March 10 Canlan Etobicoke Tournament 
Men's Hockey Sunday, March 11 Canlan Etobicoke Tournament 
Women's Hockey Sunday, March 11 Canlan Etobocoke Tournament
 
Team Date Location Event
All Teams                 Wednesday, March 22    Seventh Semester Room Extramural Banquet